Texas FFA News   Subscribe
 
 
   
 
  2012 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS
 
By: Texas FFA
September 01, 2012

 
Print  
 
Kristen Jendrusch
Falls City, Area X
Younger Farmer - $2,000

Darby Sullivan 
Canyon, Area I
Wallrath - $10,000

Wendell Johnson 
Paradise, Area V
Wallrath - $10,000

Jennifer Vincent
Howe, Area V
Wallrath - $10,000

Bailey Miller, 
Sandra Day O’Connor, Area VII
Wallrath - $10,000

Reed Huelster
Irion County, Area II
Wallrath - $10,000


Mitchell Purcell-Gilpin
Hico, Area IV
Wallrath - $10,000

Amber Daughrity 
S&S Consolidated, Area V
Wallrath - $10,000

Alexandra Jacks
Angleton, Area III
Wallrath - $10,000

Chessie Garrett
Mt. Pleasant, Area VI
Wallrath - $10,000

Rebecca Pease
Sandra Day O’Connor, Area VII
Wallrath - $10,000

Veronica Johnson
Cleburne, Area VIII
Wallrath - $10,000

Jayc Waller
Idalou, Area I
Wallrath - $10,000

Charles Arnold
Ranger, Area IV
Wallrath - $10,000

Kathryn Wingo
Bellville, Area III
Wallrath - $10,000

Destiny Stephens
Perrin, Area IV
Wallrath - $10,000

Jordan Gregory
Troy, Area VIII
Wallrath - $10,000

Hillary Gillin
Tilden, Area X
Wallrath - $10,000

Zachary Grimsley
Abernathy, Area I 
Wallrath - $10,000

Erin Mitchell
Midlothian, Area VIII
Wallrath - $10,000

Taylor Walker
Smithson Valley, Area VII
Wallrath - $10,000

Jayton Jones
Lubbock-Cooper, Area I
Wallrath - $10,000 

Kimber Hardie
Bland, Area V
Wallrath - $10,000

Austin Rocha
Sandra Day O’Connor, Area VII
Wallrath - $10,000

Jordan Glidewell
Mineral Wells, Area IV
Wallrath - $10,000

Julie Goodfellow
Nacogdoches, Area IX
Wallrath - $10,000

Hayley Griffin
Quanah, Area IV
Wallrath - $10,000

Chelsea Hall
Schulenburg, Area III
Wallrath - $10,000

Tyson Rater
Jacksboro, Area IV

Ross Beaty
Brock, Area V
Wallrath - $10,000

Ali Cantrell
Weatherford, Area V
Wallrath - $10,000

Jesslyn Smith
Dimmitt, Area I
Wallrath - $10,000


Bryan Upchurch
Madisonville, Area IX
Wallrath - $10,000


Jodi Cockrell
Joaquin, Area IX
Wallrath - $10,000

Brock Marbuger
Round Top-Carmine, Area III
Wallrath - $10,000

Dalton Horn
Hardin-Jefferson, Area IX
Wallrath - $10,000

Cuellen Sonnier
East Chambers, Area IX
Texas Ag Ed - $4,000

Matthew Carrigan
Brock, Area V
Texas Ag Ed - $2,000

Samantha Voges 
Riesel, Area VIII
Texas Ag Ed - $2,000

William Swearingen
Normangee, Area IX
Texas Ag Ed - $2,000

Ashley Williams
Gilmer, Area VI
SW Expo - $4,000

Murry Grimshaw
Jourdanton, Area X 
SW Expo - $4,000

John Salazar
Throckmorton, Area IV
STAR - $16,000
Kellam Nabers
Blanco, Area VII
STAR - $16,000

Scotta Faulkenberry
Stephenville, Area IV
STAR - $16,000

Kallie Fuchs
Columbus, Area III
SALE - $16,000

Samuel Luedeker
Bellville, Area III
SALE - $16,000

Rachel Cantu
Troy, Area VIII
SALE - $16,000

Kolton Page 
Columbus, Area III
SALE - $16,000

Clayton Robinson
Dayton, Area IX
SALE - $16,000

Kaitlyn Sestak
Weimar, Area III
SALE - $16,000


Cailtyn Brown
Valley, Area I
SALE - $16,000


Kaitlin McQueen
Valley, Area I
SALE - $16,000

Taylor Marburger
Salado, Area VI
SALE - $16,000

Kelsey Koss
Waco Midway, Area VIII
SALE - $16,000

Taylor Denman
Bells, Area V
SALE - $16,000

Terrell Heard
Nazareth, Area I
SALE - $16,000

Skyla LePoris 
Northwest, Area V
SALE - $16,000


Calvin Weiper 
Shallowater, Area I
James “Jim Bob” Norman - $10,000

Tucker Brown
Throckmorton, Area IV
James “Jim Bob” Norman - $10,000

Morgan Parker
Waco Midway, Area VIII
James “Jim Bob” Norman - $10,000

James Aurich
Morton Ranch, Area III
James “Jim Bob” Norman - $10,000

Torree Hughes
Allen, Area V
James “Jim Bob” Norman - $10,000


Hunter Winsauer
Orange Grove, Area X
HLSR - $16,000

Nathan Box
Pecos, Area II
HLSR - $16,000

Taylor Cooper
Harmony, Area VI
HLSR - $16,000

Jacquelyn Lee
Mineola, Area VI
HLSR - $16,000

Kaylie Walker 
Seymour, Area IV
HLSR - $16,000

Kristen Jenkins
Valley, Area I

Mitchell Gregory
Klondike, Area II

Kymbre Kupatt
Haskell, Area II
HLSR - $16,000

Amantha Hons
Jourdanton, Area X
HLSR - $16,000

Jacquelyn Wilson
Sweeny, Area III
HLSR - $16,000

Sara Barrientez
Stamford, Area II
HLSR - $16,000

Krysten McFaddin
Sandra Day O’Connor, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

McKenzie Moore
Coahoma, Area II
HLSR - $16,000

Holton Westbrook
Stephenville, Area IV
HLSR - $16,000

Katie Garrett
Marshall, Area VI
HLSR - $16,000

Zoie Walker 
Cross Plains, Area IV
HLSR - $16,000

Katy Sells
La Vernia, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

Cody Nedbalek
Sinton, Area X
HLSR - $16,000

Blake Vineyard
Roosevelt, Area I
HLSR - $16,000

Joshua Mashburn 
Van, Area VI
HLSR - $16,000

Benjamin Dundas
Stamford, Area II
HLSR - $16,000

Bryan Voss
Throckmorton, Area IV
HLSR - $16,000

Donald Snyder, III
Perryton, Area I
HLSR - $16,000

Taylor Turner
Frenship, Area I
HLSR - $16,000

Alexandra Gustafson
Blanco, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

Dolen Roberts
Brownfield, Area II
HLSR - $16,000

Hannah Irvin
Harmony, Area VI
HLSR - $16,000

Anna Pike
Pearland, Area III
HLSR - $16,000

Sally Schroeder
Calallen, Area X
HLSR - $16,000

Shelby Young
Plainview, AreaI
HLSR - $16,000

Sarah Thacker
Winona, Area VI
HLSR - $16,000

Kimber Kiker
Frenship, Area I
HLSR - $16,000

Brooke Kosub
East Central, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

Jordyn Kotzur
La Vernia, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

Wade Jimerson
Falls City, Area X
HLSR - $16,000

Morgan Lyons 
Burnet, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

Jenna Davis
Bellville, Area III
HLSR - $16,000
 
Melissa Downes 
Riesel, Area VIII
HLSR - $16,000

Jennifer Quintero
Mission, Area X
HLSR - $16,000

Madison Meyer 
Valley, Area I
HLSR - $16,000

Seth Mahan
Dawson, Area II
HLSR - $16,000

Bradley Steadham
Throckmorton, Area IV
HLSR - $16,000

Kelley Lease
Pecos, Area II
HLSR - $16,000

Courtney Overstreet
Granbury, Area VIII
HLSR - $16,000

Julia Hunt
Orange Grove, Area X
HLSR - $16,000

Krista McLemore
Haskell, Area II
HLSR - $16,000

Kaleb Wood
Riesel, Area VIII
HLSR - $16,000

Timanisha Holbert
Bynum, Area VIII
HLSR - $16,000

Remington Couts
Perrtyon, Area I
HLSR - $16,000

Cody Earp 
Florence, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

Cameron Cooper
Jacksboro, Area IV
HLSR - $16,000

Allie Hicks
Krum, Area V
HLSR - $16,000

James Smith
Hondo, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

Brandon Patterson
Tilden, Area X
HLSR - $16,000

Christi Schick
East Central, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

Ashley Blumentritt
Cibolo Creek, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

Mitchell Edwards
Sudan, Area I
HLSR - $16,000

Brynna Diller
El Paso-Coronado, Area II 
HLSR - $16,000

Craig Tipton
Throckmorton, Area IV
HLSR - $16,000

Ashley Surman
New Diana, Area VI
HLSR - $16,000


Kyle Brown
East Central, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

Christina Ticer
Meridian, Area III
HLSR - $16,000


Branson Parker
Gilmer, Area VI
HLSR - $16,000

Drew Morgan 
Waxahachie, Area VIII
HLSR - $16,000

James Wick
Hallettsville, Area III
HLSR - $16,000

Cassidy Cockrell
Troy, Area VIII
HLSR - $16,000

Mikaela May
Crowley, Area V
HLSR - $16,000

Taylor STockon
Frenship, Area I
HLSR - $16,000

Brooke Young
La Vernia, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000


Tyler Brauneck 
Roby, Area II
Farm Credit - $2,000

Linay Runnels
Hondo, Area VII
Farm Credit - $2,000

Noah Chipman
Prairiland, Area VI
Farm Credit - $2,000

Morgan Boyer,
Anahuac, Area IX
Farm Credit - $2,000

Lauren Elliott
Pecos, Area II
CJ Red - $4,000

Katherine Salom
Sterling, Area III
CJ Red - $4,000

Mackenzie Millican 
Decatur, Area V
CJ Red - $4,000

Kristin Herrmann
Chisum, Area VI
CJ Red - $4,000

 
 
  SPONSORS

  NEWS ARCHIVE
2017
 
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2016
 
2015
 
2014
 
2013
 
2012
 
2011
 
2010
 
 
         
 
 
HOME ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION VATAT ALUMNI MYTEXASFFA NFFA