Texas FFA News   Subscribe
 
 
   
 
  2012 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS
 
By: Texas FFA
September 01, 2012

 
Print  
 
Kristen Jendrusch
Falls City, Area X
Younger Farmer - $2,000

Darby Sullivan 
Canyon, Area I
Wallrath - $10,000

Wendell Johnson 
Paradise, Area V
Wallrath - $10,000

Jennifer Vincent
Howe, Area V
Wallrath - $10,000

Bailey Miller, 
Sandra Day O’Connor, Area VII
Wallrath - $10,000

Reed Huelster
Irion County, Area II
Wallrath - $10,000


Mitchell Purcell-Gilpin
Hico, Area IV
Wallrath - $10,000

Amber Daughrity 
S&S Consolidated, Area V
Wallrath - $10,000

Alexandra Jacks
Angleton, Area III
Wallrath - $10,000

Chessie Garrett
Mt. Pleasant, Area VI
Wallrath - $10,000

Rebecca Pease
Sandra Day O’Connor, Area VII
Wallrath - $10,000

Veronica Johnson
Cleburne, Area VIII
Wallrath - $10,000

Jayc Waller
Idalou, Area I
Wallrath - $10,000

Charles Arnold
Ranger, Area IV
Wallrath - $10,000

Kathryn Wingo
Bellville, Area III
Wallrath - $10,000

Destiny Stephens
Perrin, Area IV
Wallrath - $10,000

Jordan Gregory
Troy, Area VIII
Wallrath - $10,000

Hillary Gillin
Tilden, Area X
Wallrath - $10,000

Zachary Grimsley
Abernathy, Area I 
Wallrath - $10,000

Erin Mitchell
Midlothian, Area VIII
Wallrath - $10,000

Taylor Walker
Smithson Valley, Area VII
Wallrath - $10,000

Jayton Jones
Lubbock-Cooper, Area I
Wallrath - $10,000 

Kimber Hardie
Bland, Area V
Wallrath - $10,000

Austin Rocha
Sandra Day O’Connor, Area VII
Wallrath - $10,000

Jordan Glidewell
Mineral Wells, Area IV
Wallrath - $10,000

Julie Goodfellow
Nacogdoches, Area IX
Wallrath - $10,000

Hayley Griffin
Quanah, Area IV
Wallrath - $10,000

Chelsea Hall
Schulenburg, Area III
Wallrath - $10,000

Tyson Rater
Jacksboro, Area IV

Ross Beaty
Brock, Area V
Wallrath - $10,000

Ali Cantrell
Weatherford, Area V
Wallrath - $10,000

Jesslyn Smith
Dimmitt, Area I
Wallrath - $10,000


Bryan Upchurch
Madisonville, Area IX
Wallrath - $10,000


Jodi Cockrell
Joaquin, Area IX
Wallrath - $10,000

Brock Marbuger
Round Top-Carmine, Area III
Wallrath - $10,000

Dalton Horn
Hardin-Jefferson, Area IX
Wallrath - $10,000

Cuellen Sonnier
East Chambers, Area IX
Texas Ag Ed - $4,000

Matthew Carrigan
Brock, Area V
Texas Ag Ed - $2,000

Samantha Voges 
Riesel, Area VIII
Texas Ag Ed - $2,000

William Swearingen
Normangee, Area IX
Texas Ag Ed - $2,000

Ashley Williams
Gilmer, Area VI
SW Expo - $4,000

Murry Grimshaw
Jourdanton, Area X 
SW Expo - $4,000

John Salazar
Throckmorton, Area IV
STAR - $16,000
Kellam Nabers
Blanco, Area VII
STAR - $16,000

Scotta Faulkenberry
Stephenville, Area IV
STAR - $16,000

Kallie Fuchs
Columbus, Area III
SALE - $16,000

Samuel Luedeker
Bellville, Area III
SALE - $16,000

Rachel Cantu
Troy, Area VIII
SALE - $16,000

Kolton Page 
Columbus, Area III
SALE - $16,000

Clayton Robinson
Dayton, Area IX
SALE - $16,000

Kaitlyn Sestak
Weimar, Area III
SALE - $16,000


Cailtyn Brown
Valley, Area I
SALE - $16,000


Kaitlin McQueen
Valley, Area I
SALE - $16,000

Taylor Marburger
Salado, Area VI
SALE - $16,000

Kelsey Koss
Waco Midway, Area VIII
SALE - $16,000

Taylor Denman
Bells, Area V
SALE - $16,000

Terrell Heard
Nazareth, Area I
SALE - $16,000

Skyla LePoris 
Northwest, Area V
SALE - $16,000


Calvin Weiper 
Shallowater, Area I
James “Jim Bob” Norman - $10,000

Tucker Brown
Throckmorton, Area IV
James “Jim Bob” Norman - $10,000

Morgan Parker
Waco Midway, Area VIII
James “Jim Bob” Norman - $10,000

James Aurich
Morton Ranch, Area III
James “Jim Bob” Norman - $10,000

Torree Hughes
Allen, Area V
James “Jim Bob” Norman - $10,000


Hunter Winsauer
Orange Grove, Area X
HLSR - $16,000

Nathan Box
Pecos, Area II
HLSR - $16,000

Taylor Cooper
Harmony, Area VI
HLSR - $16,000

Jacquelyn Lee
Mineola, Area VI
HLSR - $16,000

Kaylie Walker 
Seymour, Area IV
HLSR - $16,000

Kristen Jenkins
Valley, Area I

Mitchell Gregory
Klondike, Area II

Kymbre Kupatt
Haskell, Area II
HLSR - $16,000

Amantha Hons
Jourdanton, Area X
HLSR - $16,000

Jacquelyn Wilson
Sweeny, Area III
HLSR - $16,000

Sara Barrientez
Stamford, Area II
HLSR - $16,000

Krysten McFaddin
Sandra Day O’Connor, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

McKenzie Moore
Coahoma, Area II
HLSR - $16,000

Holton Westbrook
Stephenville, Area IV
HLSR - $16,000

Katie Garrett
Marshall, Area VI
HLSR - $16,000

Zoie Walker 
Cross Plains, Area IV
HLSR - $16,000

Katy Sells
La Vernia, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

Cody Nedbalek
Sinton, Area X
HLSR - $16,000

Blake Vineyard
Roosevelt, Area I
HLSR - $16,000

Joshua Mashburn 
Van, Area VI
HLSR - $16,000

Benjamin Dundas
Stamford, Area II
HLSR - $16,000

Bryan Voss
Throckmorton, Area IV
HLSR - $16,000

Donald Snyder, III
Perryton, Area I
HLSR - $16,000

Taylor Turner
Frenship, Area I
HLSR - $16,000

Alexandra Gustafson
Blanco, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

Dolen Roberts
Brownfield, Area II
HLSR - $16,000

Hannah Irvin
Harmony, Area VI
HLSR - $16,000

Anna Pike
Pearland, Area III
HLSR - $16,000

Sally Schroeder
Calallen, Area X
HLSR - $16,000

Shelby Young
Plainview, AreaI
HLSR - $16,000

Sarah Thacker
Winona, Area VI
HLSR - $16,000

Kimber Kiker
Frenship, Area I
HLSR - $16,000

Brooke Kosub
East Central, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

Jordyn Kotzur
La Vernia, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

Wade Jimerson
Falls City, Area X
HLSR - $16,000

Morgan Lyons 
Burnet, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

Jenna Davis
Bellville, Area III
HLSR - $16,000
 
Melissa Downes 
Riesel, Area VIII
HLSR - $16,000

Jennifer Quintero
Mission, Area X
HLSR - $16,000

Madison Meyer 
Valley, Area I
HLSR - $16,000

Seth Mahan
Dawson, Area II
HLSR - $16,000

Bradley Steadham
Throckmorton, Area IV
HLSR - $16,000

Kelley Lease
Pecos, Area II
HLSR - $16,000

Courtney Overstreet
Granbury, Area VIII
HLSR - $16,000

Julia Hunt
Orange Grove, Area X
HLSR - $16,000

Krista McLemore
Haskell, Area II
HLSR - $16,000

Kaleb Wood
Riesel, Area VIII
HLSR - $16,000

Timanisha Holbert
Bynum, Area VIII
HLSR - $16,000

Remington Couts
Perrtyon, Area I
HLSR - $16,000

Cody Earp 
Florence, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

Cameron Cooper
Jacksboro, Area IV
HLSR - $16,000

Allie Hicks
Krum, Area V
HLSR - $16,000

James Smith
Hondo, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

Brandon Patterson
Tilden, Area X
HLSR - $16,000

Christi Schick
East Central, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

Ashley Blumentritt
Cibolo Creek, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

Mitchell Edwards
Sudan, Area I
HLSR - $16,000

Brynna Diller
El Paso-Coronado, Area II 
HLSR - $16,000

Craig Tipton
Throckmorton, Area IV
HLSR - $16,000

Ashley Surman
New Diana, Area VI
HLSR - $16,000


Kyle Brown
East Central, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000

Christina Ticer
Meridian, Area III
HLSR - $16,000


Branson Parker
Gilmer, Area VI
HLSR - $16,000

Drew Morgan 
Waxahachie, Area VIII
HLSR - $16,000

James Wick
Hallettsville, Area III
HLSR - $16,000

Cassidy Cockrell
Troy, Area VIII
HLSR - $16,000

Mikaela May
Crowley, Area V
HLSR - $16,000

Taylor STockon
Frenship, Area I
HLSR - $16,000

Brooke Young
La Vernia, Area VII
HLSR - $16,000


Tyler Brauneck 
Roby, Area II
Farm Credit - $2,000

Linay Runnels
Hondo, Area VII
Farm Credit - $2,000

Noah Chipman
Prairiland, Area VI
Farm Credit - $2,000

Morgan Boyer,
Anahuac, Area IX
Farm Credit - $2,000

Lauren Elliott
Pecos, Area II
CJ Red - $4,000

Katherine Salom
Sterling, Area III
CJ Red - $4,000

Mackenzie Millican 
Decatur, Area V
CJ Red - $4,000

Kristin Herrmann
Chisum, Area VI
CJ Red - $4,000

 
 
  SPONSORS

  NEWS ARCHIVE
2017
 
January
February
March
April
May
June
2016
 
2015
 
2014
 
2013
 
2012
 
2011
 
2010
 
 
         
 
 
HOME ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION VATAT ALUMNI MYTEXASFFA NFFA