Texas FFA News   Subscribe
 
 
   
 
  STATE LDE RESULTS
 
By: Texas FFA
December 15, 2013

 
Print  
 
STATE FFA LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT EVENTS

STATE FFA LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT EVENTS

Greenhand Chapter Conducting

1st- Sandra Day O’Connor
2nd- Bellville
3rd- Hico
4th- Weimar
5th- Klondike
6th- Waxahachie
7th- Spearman
8th- Midlothian
9th- Harmony
10th- Frenship

Sr. Chapter Conducting

1st- Klondike
2nd- Weimar
3rd- Hondo
4th- Sandra Day O’Connor
5th- Harmony
6th- Warren
7th- Bells
8th- Bellville
9th- Chisum
10th- Anson

Greenhand Skills

1st- Stamford
2nd- El Campo
3rd- Smithson Valley
4th- Sharyland
5th- Jacksboro
6th- Lubbock-Cooper
7th- Van Vleck
8th- Hondo
9th- Anahuac
10th- Orange Grove

Sr. Skills

1st- Royal
2nd- El Campo
3rd- Anahuac
4th- Sharyland
5th- Farwell
6th- Peaster
7th- Sterling City
8th- Smithson Valley
9th- Westwood
10th-
Plainview

Job Interview

1st- Dalhart
2nd- Marion
3rd- Gilmer
4th- Madisonville
5th- George West
6th- Goliad
7th- Seminole
8th- Chapel Hill
9th- Florence
10th-
Plano East

Ag Issues

1st- Madisonville
2nd- James Madison
3rd- Tilden
4th- Canyon
5th- George West
6th- Katy
7th- Bridgeport
8th- Onalaska
9th- Pearland
10th-
Glasscock County

Public Relations

1st- Troy
2nd- Coahoma
3rd- Judson
4th- Sharyland
5th- Frenship
6th- Weimar
7th- Gilmer
8th- Stamford
9th- Floresville
10th-
Santo

Broadcasting

1st- Plainview
2nd- Sterling City
3rd- Ballinger
4th- East Bernard
5th- Florence
6th- Tom Bean
7th- Veterans Memorial
8th- Waxahachie
9th- Tilden
10th-
N/A

Greenhand Creed Speaking

1st- New Boston
2nd- Farwell
3rd- Bellville
4th- Cleburne
5th- Waller
6th- Perrin
7th- Canyon New Braunfels
8th- Howe
9th- Rains
10th-
Lovelady

Sr. Creed Speaking

1st- Lindale
2nd- Boling
3rd- East Central
4th- El Campo
5th- Abilene
6th- Dublin
7th- Idalou
8th- Hondo
9th- Troy
10th-
Union Grove

Ag Advocacy

1st-  El Campo
2nd-  Sandra Day O’Connor
3rd-  Katy
4th-  Florence
5th-  Ira
6th-  Tilden
7th-  Canyon
8th-  Springtown
9th- Valley
10th-
Prairiland

Greenhand Quiz

1st-  Stephenville
2nd-  Weimar
3rd-  Boling
4th-  Pewitt
5th-  Frenship
6th-  Abernathy
7th-  Sandra Day O’Connor
8th-  Pleasanton
9th-  Anson
10th-
Prosper

Sr. Quiz

1st-  Jourdanton
2nd-  Iola
3rd-  Alba-Golden
4th-  Stephenville
5th-  Weimar
6th-  La Vernia
7th-  Grapeland
8th-  Dayton
9th-  Grape Creek
10th-
Sandra Day O’Connor

Sweepstakes- Single Teacher Department

1st- Klondike
2nd-  Farwell

Sweepstakes- Multi Teacher Department

1st- Weimar
2nd- El Campo

STATE FFA LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT EVENTS

 

 

 
 
  SPONSORS

  NEWS ARCHIVE
2017
 
January
February
March
April
May
June
2016
 
2015
 
2014
 
2013
 
2012
 
2011
 
2010
 
 
         
 
 
HOME ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION VATAT ALUMNI MYTEXASFFA NFFA