Texas FFA News   Subscribe
 
 
   
 
  2010 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS
 
By: Texas FFA
September 01, 2010

 
Print  
 
The following are the 2010 scholarship recipients:

$16,000 SAN ANTONIO LIVESTOCK EXPOSITION
Richard Comeau, Granbury
Kyle Duby, Tilden
Lesli Garrett, Canton
Garrett Gunn, Idalou
Tiffany Hargett, Daingerfield
Tiffany Holland, Cross Plains
Leslie Johnson, S&S Consolidated
Garrett Jones, Seminole
Gavin Luckett, Valley
David Nicholson, La Vernia
Katelyn Perry, Iowa Park
Courtney Sowell, Tilden
Jonathan Treptow, Weimar

$15,000 STAR OF TEXAS FAIR & RODEO
Kalyn Hodges, Sterling City

$15,000 HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO
Kaleigh Anderson, Blanco
Kara Archer, Klondike
Ashlee Arnold, Salado
Brett Aulbaugh, Warren
Caetlyn Avant, Community
Reagan Barr, Coleman
Chelsea Barrie, Van Vleck
Sierra Berry, Vista Ridge
Katelyn Brown, Grapeland
Corey Burson, Jim Ned
Katie Byers, Eastland
Emily Calandra, Jourdanton
Jessika Coffelt, Whitney
Garrett Couts, Pampa
Lacohn Cox, Ponder
Kathryn Draper, Central Heights
Elizabeth Dudley, Lindale
Caitlin Duncan, Hico
Dalton Ervin, Weimar
Cara Finstad, Hico
Joshua Fountain, Lindale
Shelby Galvin, Cleburne
Kathryn Garcia, Hebbronville
Chloe Geye, Brownwood
Joshua Hardcastle, Wheeler
Kailee Hart, Big Sandy
Erica Holcomb, East Central
Charles Holder, Frenship
Ryan Hubbert, Floresville
Bo Hutto, Hondo
Miranda Johnson, Haskell
Austin Joyce, Pearland
Kenley Kleman, Nazareth
Victoria Knaupp, Cisco
Daylon Koster, Cedar Park
Logan Leschper, Anson
Lea Luensmann, Cibolo Creek
Morgan Masters, Cotton Center
Bryson Matthews, Anton
Kayla McCall, Prairiland
Shelby McCollum, Krum
Taylor McCormick, Blanco
Morgan Merdian, Anderson-Shiro
Lauren Moeller, Veribest
Nicollette Moore, Anson
Thomas Moreno, Anson
Rebecca Neu, Marshall
Arnoldo Ochoa, La Joya
Grayson Ortega, Frenship
M’Kenzie Patton, Stamford
Taylor Powell, Henrietta
Caitlin Powers, Katy
Payton Price, Valley
Jacy Proctor, Valley
Luke Randolph, Troy
Lacey Roberts, Gail
Jaclyn Roberts, Brownfield
Jacy Rosson, Seagraves
MarLee Sargent, McLean
Kaitlyn Schaffner, Frenship
Jared Schubert, Bellville
Kimberly Skiles, Klondike
Zachary Snell, Cross Plains
Jonathan Spiess, Bellville
Shelby Spikes, Rotan
Erin Tolson, Stephenville
Sealy Vardell, Ponder
Amanda White, Katy
Sterling Williams, Idalou
Devin Wurster, Troy

$10,000 RICHARD WALLRATH EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
Tanner Adams, Sanger
Matthew Agudelo, Atascocita
Calan Ahrens, Alpine
Holly Allen, Harmony
Lealonnie Alvarez, Haskell
Richard Barnett, Goldthwaite
Jacob Bass, Flatonia
Emma Bennett, Cross Plains
Malori Bizzell, Frankston
Melissa Black, Cross Plains
Brandon Bradley, Bushland
Andrew Christensen, Clear Brook
Chad Collins, Anson
Shelby Collins, Chico
Garrett Cornett, Midlothian
Kyla Criswell, Poteet
Caitlin Crone, Harmony
Keaton Dodd, Blanco
Kelsie Dutton, Anton
Kelly Fanick, East Central
Koltyn Fowler, Grand Saline
Meagan Freeman, Merkel
Wesley Gentry, Lamesa
Meagan Ghormley, Madisonville
Cailee Gilbreath, Dimmitt
Tyler Green, Dawson
Ashley Hambleton, Clements
Sidney Hammond, Groveton
Landon Haston, Jacksboro
Kendra Hooter, Boerne
J Jannise, Hamshire-Fannett
James Jesko, Lazbuddie
Travis Joslin, Tomball
Kyle Keahey, Grand Saline
Meredith Larson, Pilot Point
Cody McLemore, Haskell
Nicole Meek, Seymour
Cailin Mica, Flatonia
Travis Miller, Booker
Allison Moore, East Central
Clint Neill, Orange Grove
Annelise Nicoletti, James E. Taylor
Shelby O’Connor, Harmony
Erin Okeson, Kingwood
Nathaniel Palmer, Lorena
Mason Parish, Caney Creek
Zachary Pearson, La Vernia
Benjamin Plunkett, Livingston
Payton Pritchard, Bells
Lauren Raab, Sandra Day O’Connor
Ariana Ramierz, Devine
Morgan Reed, Callisburg
Tyler Reese, Haskell
Courtney Riley, Jourdanton
Travis Rocha, Sandra Day O’Connor
Tyler Rosser, Groveton
Jessica Scaling, Henrietta
Amanda Shackelford, Cotton Center
Cory Shinn, Bland
Christian Soliz, Anson
Jessica Swinea, Iowa Park
Lauren Thompson, Grandview
Raylea Underwood, Gail
Jaxon Ward, Anson
Tayla Wesson, Snyder
Ashleigh Willems, Frenship
Jathan Williams, Evant
Jennifer Wilson, Stamford
William Wingo, Bellville
Daniel Wise, Farmersville
Lauren Young, Valley

$10,000 JAMES M. “JIM BOB” NORMAN SCHOLARSHIP
Grant Jackson, Bellville
Logan Mason, Lazbuddie
Sydney Ware, Kingwood

$4,000 SOUTHWESTERN EXPOSITION LIVESTOCK SHOW
Trent Arnold, Lindale
Jaycee Sleight, Orange Grove

$4,000 C.J. “RED” DAVIDSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
Chance Ballard, Chisum
Kayci Cox, Troy
Drew Ellis, Woodson
Sydney McCollum, Krum

$2,000 AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION FUND
Donovan Davis, Boles
Harrison Lake, Tom Bean
Anthony Lyssy, Falls City
Alexis Rhoades, Ropes

$2,000 TEXAS YOUNG FARMERS
Meagan deMasi, Clear Creek

$2,000 FARM CREDIT ASSOCIATIONS OF TEXAS
Kathryn Barber, Morton Ranch
Laura Ehlers, Riesel
Andrew Gresham, Garrison
Allison Sestak, Weimar

RYAN MOTT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP WINNER
Courtney Lacy, Yantis

 
 
  SPONSORS

  NEWS ARCHIVE
2017
 
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
2016
 
2015
 
2014
 
2013
 
2012
 
2011
 
2010
 
 
         
 
 
HOME ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION VATAT ALUMNI MYTEXASFFA NFFA