Texas FFA News   Subscribe
 
 
   
 
  2014 NATIONAL FFA SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS
 
By: Texas FFA
June 15, 2014

 
Print  
 

In 2014, the National FFA Organization awarded $2.2 million in scholarships designed to fit the diversity of our applicants.

Scholarships are sponsored by businesses and individuals through the National FFA Foundation and are given for a wide variety of experiences, career goals and higher education plans.

The selection process takes into account the whole student - FFA involvement, work experience, Supervised Agricultural Experience (SAE), community service, leadership skills and academics.

Amy Bonnet, A&M Consolidated
Alyssa Ballew,  Abbott
Morgan Ballew, Abbott
Derek Pustejovsky, Abbott
Jack Shoaf, Abbott 
Katie Holt, Abilene 
Kathryn Bieritz, Allen  
Brayden  Cargal, Allen  
Elizabeth West, Alto  
Alea Carrell, Anderson Shiro
Jaci Tischler, Anson  
Kendall Hudson, Bastrop  
Reagan Wilhelm, Bastrop  
Brandt Cassetty, Bellevue  
Rance Dollahite,,Blanco  
Ryan Edwards, Blanco  
Alexandria Penshorn, Blanco  
Janeen Gilmister, Bonham  
Maeghan Herridge, Borden  
Kalyn Massingill, Borden  
Zach McMeans, Borden  
Tyler Roberts, Brackett 
Kathryn McCauley, Bridgeport  
Huston Lee, Bronte  
James Boyd, Brownsboro  
Hayleigh Delahoussaye, Buna  
Grace Polasek, Calallen  
Blaine Suehs, Caldwell  
Hannah Chute, Caney Creek   
Dalton Cooper, Caney Creek
Casey Parish, Caney Creek  
Corey Parish, Caney Creek  
Carly Hoffmann, Canyon  
Tyler Mogford, Canyon  
Austin Moore, Celeste  
Chris Moore, Celeste  
Sara Ewing, Centerville  
Chelsea Arnold, Chisum  
John Herrmann, Chisum  
Tyler Ites, Cibolo Creek  
Shannon O'Quinn, Clear Creek  
Josh Russek, Clear Creek  
Amber Brending, Clear Falls  
Angel Lawson, Clear Falls  
Michelle Goss, Clements  
Hope Fotenot, Cleveland  
Jessica Stilley, Cleveland  
McKenna Veal, Cleveland  
Savannah Neff, Coahoma  
Vyctoria Barroso, Coldspring  
Selina Clement, Coldspring  
Shelby Hoelscher, Columbus  
Lauren Zajicek, Columbus  
Katelyn Rex, Commerce  
Abbie Burnett, Cotton Center  
Tylor LaFountain, Covington  
Garrett Wesley, Crandall  
Amanda Denson, Cuero  
Cody Garrett, Cuero  
Sierra Capel, Cushing  
Delaney Smith, Daingerfield
Savanna Jakstas, Dawson FFA
Jordan Napper, Dawson
Scott Chachere, Dayton
Clayton Robinson, Dayton 
Jaclyn Robinson, Dayton 
Paris Walther, Decatur 
Savannah Campbell, Deer Park
Marlo Lamb, Deer Park
Makensie Anderson, Denison 
Katia Barrera Dickinson 
Blakeley Padgett, Dickinson
Andrea Rodriguez, Dickinson
Brittni Wood, Dickinson 
Caitlan Smith, Dimmitt 
Chandler Sebek, Dulles 
Michelle Tat, Dulles
Yamilex  Salaza, Eagle Pass 
William Fletcher, East Central
Lindsay Hamer, East Central
Jordan Hevner, East Central 
Haley Schneider, Elgin
Taylor Dziuk, Falls City
Taylor Stancell, Farwell 
Cody Gremminger, Fayetteville
Julia Zatopek, Fayetteville 
Weston Osborne, Flatonia 
McKenna Baker, Florence 
Tate Leatherwood, Florence 
Sydney Herring, Franklin 
 Jeb Hogan, Franklin 
Bailey Sanders, Franklin 
Cullen Sauer, Fredericksburg 
Jacy Brown, Friendswood 
Savannah Fitzgerald, Friendswood
Tatum Garvin, Friendswood 
Coleman Oubre, Friendswood 
Grayson Gregory, Gainesville 
Shelby James, George West 
Amanda Berger, Giddings 
Corbin  Johnson, Gilmer 
Henry Nelson, Gilmer 
Haygan Thomas, Gilmer
Catherine Williams, Gilmer 
Mason Irvin, Godley 
Sara Pnacek, Goliad 
Carolyn Swize, Goliad 
Brie Schauer, Gonzales 
Reagan Morris, Grand Saline
Dana Vestal, Groesbeck 
Jayce Mitchell, Hallsville 
Russell Tobias, Hamshire-Fannett 
Pake Cox, Harleton 
Lucy Carmichael, Haskell 
Emily Fouts, Haskell 
Meghan Glover, Haskell 
Kelsey Jozwiak, Hempstead 
Baylee Smith, Hempstead 
Cole Rosenbaum, Hondo 
James Harmon Duke, Hooks 
Chelsea Wheeler, Hooks 
Keenan Schilling, Idalou 
Hannah Spivey, Iola 
Nathan Davis, Iowa Park 
Courtney Jasik, Irion Co 
Brackston McKnight, Jacksonville 
Laura Hall, James E. Taylor 
Leddy McBride, Jim Ned 
Michelle House,  Jourdanton 
Amanda Lanier, Jourdanton 
Hannah  Kelley, Karnes City 
Nicholas Krause, Katy 
Catherine Kuylen, Katy 
Brooke Herrin, Kirbyville
Tanya Williams, Kirbyville 
Megan Prokop, Klein Collins 
Taylor Howard, Klondike 
Jessica Wilburn, Knox City 
Megan Hargraves, Kountze
Hunter Howard, Krum 
Cooper Gentry, Lamesa 
Robert Moreno, Lamesa 
Doss Summers, Lampasas 
Katherine Stowers, Lee 
Krista Willis, Lee 
Cyanne Jones, Levelland 
Angela Rossow, Liberty 
Dylan Bacon, Lindale 
Matthew Huston, Lindsay 
Justin Ellison, Livingston 
Michaela Gardner, Lovelady 
Shelby Brasher, Mabank 
Cody Culp, Madisonville  
Thomas Ozio, Madisonville 
Savannah Schroeder, Magnolia 
Hailee Nerber, Magnolia West 
Aaron Lampman, Marion 
Lorenzo Washington, Marion 
Breanna Waltman, Marshall 
Alex Zuniga, Mayde Creek 
Zach McHughes, Mckinney High 
Mariah Shinault-Lewis, Mckinney North
Taylor Wilkinson, Mckinney North 
Clarissa Gonzalez, Mercedes 
Edmund Kantor, Mexia 
Brittany Jennings, Midland 
Alyssa Flores, Mission 
Lyanna Garza, Mission
Rolando Hinojosa, Mission 
Jenny Clopton, Montgomery 
Victoria Fleshner, Morton Ranch 
Jonathan Betzen, Nazareth 
Makenzie Raesner, Needville 
Cord Wieghat, Needville 
Micah Newton, New Boston 
Amanda Scroggin, New Braunfels 
Connor Setser, New Braunfels 
Amy Cain, New Caney 
Katheren Rawls, Nixon-Smiley
Kyle Shannon, Normangee 
Blake Adams, North Hopkins 
Jeremy Mandrell, Olton 
Wesley Gwosdz, Orange Grove 
Audrey Irwin, Orange Grove 
Enzo Soza, Orange Grove H
Emily Terry, Pampa
Blayne Troxell, Pampa 
Dalton Meadows, Paradise 
Logan Erickson, Pearland 
Maggie Fetzer, Pearland 
Caitlyn Gaffney, Pearland 
Maegan Mendoza, Pearland 
Rachel Esquivel,  Penelope 
Benjamin Duvall, Perryton 
Heather Goolsby, Petrolia 
Megan Jarvis, Pewitt 
Kyley Mahagan, Plainview 
Emily Williams, Plainview 
Alec Jasik, Pleasanton
Alexandra Roane, Pleasanton 
Preston Lawrence, Pottsboro 
Morgan Kidd, Princeton 
Kyra Skinner, Princeton 
Kassandra O'Dell, Robert Lee 
Grayson Graham, Rocksprings 
Jagger Holtman Ropes 
August Hammack, Rudder 
Will Hussey, Rudder 
Jayce Wilder, Rudder 
Spencer Wilder, Rudder
Mason Miller, Sabinal 
Kelsey Thomas, Santa Fe 
Carina Gaspar, Schulenburg
Samantha Krause, Schulenburg 
Brooke Terry, Seguin 
Cameron Knight, Shallowater
Morgan Dillon, Shepherd 
Hayden Smith, Shepherd 
Hayden Blumberg, Sinton 
Kyler Patton, Smithson Valley 
Jamie Parker, Smithville 
Whitney Helms, Snyder
Jennifer  Crowl, Spearman 
Alexandria Jackson, Spearman 
Rachael Fargerson, Spring Branch 
Danyelle Huffaker, Stamford 
Brandon Robertson, Stamford 
Kenna Faulkenberry, Stephenville 
Coleman Pittillo, Sterling City
Colten Froneberger, Sulphur Springs 
Kaitlin Maddox, Sulphur Springs 
Robert Stout, Sulphur Springs 
Holly Kopplin, Three Rivers 
Heather Gillin, Tilden 
Elli Diehl, Tolar 
Courtney Gardner, Trenton 
Brendan Cockrell, Troy
Annie McGinnis, Van Alstyne 
Madison Andis, Vidor 
Shaylee Singleton, Vidor 
Kye Schwartz, Wall 
Mallory Alexander, Waskom 
Shelby Johnson, Waskom 
Haley Janecka, West Brook 
Jolee Meurer, West 
Catherine Guillotte , Westwood 
Hunter Luce, Westwood 
Corey Pritchard, Winters 
Emily Kelley, Yoakum 
KC Rex, Yoakum 
Joel Rodriguez, Zapata 


 
 
  SPONSORS

  NEWS ARCHIVE
2017
 
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
2016
 
2015
 
2014
 
2013
 
2012
 
2011
 
2010
 
 
         
 
 
HOME ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION VATAT ALUMNI MYTEXASFFA NFFA