Texas FFA News   Subscribe
 
 
   
 
  2014 TEXAS FFA SCHOLARSHIP FINALIST
 
By: Texas FFA
June 15, 2014

 
Print  
 

The Texas FFA Association is proud to award more than $1 million in scholarships annually to deserving FFA members. Scholarships recognize members' academic accomplishments as well as participation in FFA programs and activities. Texas FFA Scholarship recipients are recognized for their achievements on stage at the state convention. These students were selected to advance to the interview round held at State Degree Check this summer.

Abbie Burnett, Cotton Center
Abby Day, Brownwood
Aislinn Walton, Frenship
Alec Jasik, Pleasanton
Alexandra Roane, Pleasanton
Alexandria Jackson, Spearman
Alexandria Penshorn, Blanco
Amanda Lanier, Jourdanton
Ashley Fontenot, Royal
Ashton Mason, Lazbuddie
Atlana Watson, Grapeland
Audrey Irwin, Orange Grove
Baylee Smith, Hempstead
Bethany Baker, Madisonville
Breanthony Baker, Chapel Hill
Brittney Boyd, Barbers Hill
Cameron Knight, Shallowater
Candace Woolverton, Midlothian
Cassidy Shaver, Daingerfield
Charlene Hudson, S and S Consolidated
Charly Holik, Veribest
Chelsi Vineyard, Stephenville
Claire Wilson, Sweeny
Clara Sterle, Midlothian
Cody Edwards, S and S Consolidated
Cole Rosenbaum, Hondo
Cord Wieghat, Needville
Corie Ritter, Weimar
Courtney Gipson, Gilmer
Courtney Jasik, Irion
Danielle Valenta, El Campo
David Trevino, Sharyland
Desirae Friesenhahn, Samuel Clemens - Cibolo Creek
Dustin Adams, Bellville
Dylan Bacon, Lindale
Elli Diehl, Tolar
Emily Koenig, Weimar
Emily Mullins, Alba-Golden
Emily Williams, Plainview
Erin Fullerton, Alvarado
Ethan Oelke, Marion
Faith Carmichael, Haskell
Gabrielle Sanders, Livingston
Garner Blezinger, Bellville
Garrett Parish, Gilmer
Hannah Chute, Caney Creek
Hannah Gaddy, Bushland
Hannah Kulak, Boling
Haygan Thomas, Gilmer
Heather Gillin, Tilden
Holly Sieperda, Stephenville
Hunter Bezner, Aledo
Hunter Howard, Krum
Jaci Tischler, Anson
Jaclyn Robinson, Dayton
James Robison, Salado
Jenifer Wilkes, Simms
Jessica Wilburn, Knox City
Joaquin Cavazos, Tilden
Joel Rodriguez, Zapata
John Padgett, Sandra Day O'Connor
Jolee Meurer, West
Jon Singletary, Madisonville
Jordan Hevner, East Central
Jordan Napper, Dawson - Welch
Jordan Smith, Frenship
Junelyn Gail Gamao, James Madison
Justin Rocha, Lyford
Justin Smith, Pleasanton
Kaley Mathis, Haskell
Kalle Riner, Harmony
Kameron Page, Columbus
Kasey Reinen, La Vernia
Kassandra Odell, Robert Lee
Kate Wright, Sandra Day O'Connor
Kathryn McCauley, Bridgeport
Katie Holt, Abilene
Katlynn Freeman, Panhandle
Kayla Bush, Riesel
Keenan Schilling, Idalou
Kelsey Jozwiak, Hempstead
Kelsi Christian, James Madison
Kenna Faulkenberry, Stephenville
Kindra Hlavinka, Boling
Klayton Hoff, Henrietta
Kodee Laxson, Troy
Kristen Bowman, Blanco
Kyle Fitch, Riesel
Kyle Mahagan, Plainview
Kyle Saathoff, Devine
Lauren Zimmerer, Byron Nelson
Lorenzo Washington, Marion
Madeline Dixon, Klein
Madison Nichols, Alba-Golden
Mary Tapia, Panther Creek
Matthew Halfmann, Troy
Matthew Lewis, Brownwood
Matthew Stephens, Bosqueville
Mattison Carter, Seymour
Mckenzie Ford, Stephenville
Megan Jarvis, Pewitt
Meghan Glover, Haskell
Micah Newton, New Boston
Michaela Bledsoe, Howe
Michelle House, Jourdanton
Molly Maroney, Sam Rayburn - Ivanhoe
Morgan Cavitt, Stephenville
Morgan Hawkins, Valley
Nathan Davis, Iowa Park
Nathan Wallace, Troy
Paige Bowling, Bynum
Rachel Knight, Franklin
Rachel Ray, Salado
Rance Dollahite, Blanco
Reagan Morris, Grand Saline
Robert McAdams, Hico
Robert Ruffin, Mason
Sam DeShazo, Azle
Sarah Rodgers, Sandra Day O'Connor
Savanna Barksdale, Farwell
Savannah Neff, Coahoma
Scott Chachere, Dayton
Seth Witt, Panhandle
Shannon O'Quinn, Clear Creek
Shelby Brasher, Mabank
Shelby Thomas, Clyde
Shelby Wunderlich, Weimar
Shyanne Wolfe, Hico
Sierra Harris, Tom Bean
Stephen May, Sweetwater
Stephenie Geistweidt, East Central
Tate Leatherwood, Florence
Taylor Dillard, Academy
Taylor Howard, Klondike
Thomas Rockwood, Plano East
Trevor Vaughn, Windthorst
Tyler Allen, Diboll
Tyler Goodwin, Ira
Tyler Mogford, Canyon
Tyson Duncan, Orange Grove
William Fletcher, Jr. East Central
William Winsauer, Orange Grove
Wyatt Blezinger, Bellville

 
 
  SPONSORS

  NEWS ARCHIVE
2017
 
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
2016
 
2015
 
2014
 
2013
 
2012
 
2011
 
2010
 
 
         
 
 
HOME ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION VATAT ALUMNI MYTEXASFFA NFFA