Texas FFA News   Subscribe
 
 
   
 
  2015 NATIONAL FFA SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS
 
By: Texas FFA News
June 15, 2015

 
Print  
 
In 2014, the National FFA Organization awarded $2.2 million in scholarships designed to fit the diversity of our applicants.

Scholarships are sponsored by businesses and individuals through the National FFA Foundation and are given for a wide variety of experiences, career goals and higher education plans.

The selection process takes into account the whole student - FFA involvement, work experience, Supervised Agricultural Experience (SAE), community service, leadership skills and academics.

This year over $300,000 in scholarships were awarded to the following Texas FFA members: 
 
2015 National FFA Scholarship Winners
Taylor Adair, Hallsville FFA 
Courtney Adams, Cooper FFA 
Gabrielle Alcala, Boling FFA 
Emily Alford, Caldwell FFA 
Blair Allen, Friendswood FFA 
Hannah Ashton, Lee FFA 
Jordan Bachler, Florence FFA 
Katelin Bailey, Jacksboro FFA
Tanner Baird, Spearman FFA
Zackery Baird, Goldthwaite FFA 
Hadley Baker, Rosebud-Lott FFA
James Baker, George West FFA
Alyson Ball, Friendswood FFA 
Abbie Banks, Dalhart FFA 
Kayla Banks, Dalhart FFA 
Erick Barkowsky, Klondike FFA 
Jessica Barrett, Sudan FFA 
Raegan Bass, Flatonia FFA 
Joshua Becan, Hallettsville FFA 
Bailey Beken, Friendswood FFA 
Brodi Bendele, Midland FFA 
Starmie Bennett, Lamesa FFA 
Ethan Biar, Thorndale FFA 
Chase Bishop, Wylie FFA 
Taylor Black, Kingwood Park FFA 
Robert Blackburn, Canyon Lake FFA 
Sarah Blair, Montgomery FFA 
Avrie Bloodworth, Mckinney High FFA 
Gerret Boer, Dalhart FFA 
Tanner Bolton, Canyon FFA 
Peyton Bonner,  Brackett FFA 
Brittney Borserine, Allen FFA 
Elizabeth Boulware, Columbus FFA 
Brice Boyd, Hamilton FFA 
Joshua Boyd, Trinity FFA 
Clay Braden, Wall FFA 
Cole Bradford, Shallowater FFA 
Maggie Branch, Jim Ned FFA 
William Bredemeyer, Winters FFA
Coltin Bridges, New Caney FFA 
Luke Brock, Henrietta FFA 
Connor Brown, Ridge Point FFA 
Michael Brown, Kilgore FFA 
Allison Bukowski, Lavernia FFA 
Kloe Burris, Jourdanton FFA 
Sarah Butler, Bandera FFA 
Carla Cabrera, Bishop FFA 
Makayla Cammack, Iola FFA 
Kristy Carmichael, Dickinson FFA 
Cody Carroll, Blooming Grove FFA 
Adrian Castillo, Westwood FFA 
Cayce Champlin, Florence FFA 
Colby Chapman, Hamilton FFA 
Cinthia Chavez, Harmony FFA 
Donnie Chumley, New Waverly FFA 
Jordan Clayburne, New Braunfels FFA 
Josey Cleveland, Henrietta FFA 
Brittany Cogdell, Levelland FFA 
Brittany Collins, Palestine FFA 
Blane Counsil, Madisonville FFA 
Caitlin Crisp, Poteet FFA 
Michaela Cross, Decatur FFA 
Kirsten Crutcher, Smithson Valley FFA 
McCalley Cunningham, Goliad FFA 
Micah Davidson, Valley View FFA 
Jordan Davis, Lorena FFA 
John Derry, Bandera FFA 
John Derry, Bandera FFA 
Megan Dickinson Gonzales FFA 
Kathryne Dingler, Brownsboro FFA 
Eric Dittmar, Lockhart FFA 
William Divin, Hillsboro FFA 
Joshua Doria, Madison FFA 
Hailey Drerup, Midlothian FFA 
Tra 'nisha Dukes, Ridge Point FFA 
Dillon Elder, Whitney FFA 
Laramie Eppler, Iowa Park FFA 
MaryFrances Fazzino, Rudder FFA 
Kayla Fields, Lindale FFA 
Melissa Finley, Dulles FFA 
Max Firkins, Lee FFA 
Angela Flores, Rudder FFA 
Faryn Fort, Hempstead FFA 
Savannah Francis, Mckinney Boyd FFA 
Maddie Frerich, Brackett FFA 
Kelsey Fuchs, Crosby FFA 
Ariana Garcia, Edinburg North FFA 
Brent Garner, Pearland FFA 
Makenzie Gass, Haskell FFA 
Emory Geye, Rising Star FFA 
Rachel Golla, Pearland FFA 
Kerry Gonyeau, Harmony FFA 
Alexis Gooch, Elysian Fields FFA 
Alexis Gooch, Elysian Fields FFA 
Kari Graham, Blanco FFA 
Shelbi Greaves, Coleman FFA 
Elizabeth Greer, Pearland FFA 
Don Groce III, Caldwell FFA 
Reagan Hadaway, Haskell FFA 
Ashley Hamilton, Cooper FFA 
Megan Harris, Jacksboro FFA 
Joseph Harrison, Coldspring FFA 
Hadley Hatler, Ballinger FFA 
Morgan Havelka, Calallen FFA 
Blair Hayes, Whitharral FFA 
Katherine Hays, Axtell FFA 
Taylor Head, Snyder FFA 
Dakota Heathcock, Terrell FFA 
Jenna Hein, Sealy FFA 
Jaelyn Heirtzler, Buna FFA 
John Herrmann, Chisum FFA 
Morgan Herzog, Ridge Point FFA 
Logan Hirsch, George Ranch FFA 
Brazos Hirt, Glasscock County FFA 
Abigail Hoelscher, Whitharral FFA 
Trilby Holloman, Lampasas FFA 
Maegan Holloway, Shepherd FFA 
Maegan Holloway, Shepherd FFA 
Randa Homann, Lockhart FFA 
Colton Howard, Nimitz FFA 
Jacob Howle, Idalou FFA 
Katherine Hulbert, Spring Branch FFA 
Russell Humphries, Goldthwaite FFA 
Kirsten Ide, Tuloso-Midway FFA 
Kaylee Ites, Cibolo Creek FFA 
Haylee Jackson, Levelland FFA 
Jacob Janysek, Karnes City FFA 
Tessa Jendrusch, Falls City FFA 
Carl Jenkins, Seminole FFA 
Clarence Jerome III, Madison FFA 
Benjamin Johnson, Spring Branch FFA 
Kalyn Johnson, Bullard FFA 
Makaila Johnson, Waskom FFA 
Callie Jones, Hamshire-Fannett FFA
Gavin Jones, Dickinson FFA 
Hosston Jones, Westwood FFA 
Emily Keller, Sharyland Pioneer FFA
Dakota Kempken, Friendswood FFA 
Rachel Key, Hallsville FFA 
Kaylynn Kiker, Fort Elliott FFA 
Abigail Kleimann, Columbus FFA 
Mason Kleman, Nazareth FFA 
Cameron Knight, Shallowater FFA 
Paige Kosub, East Central FFA 
Tamra Kott, Junction FFA 
Faith La Fleur, Gonzales FFA 
Taylor Landrum, North Zulch FFA 
Jake Landry, Normangee FFA 
Colton Lilie, Caldwell FFA 
Madeline Little, Abbott FFA 
Elaine Lochte, Fredericksburg FFA 
Tyler Lopez, Lee FFA 
Tully Luensmann, Seguin FFA 
Marissa Luna, Edinburg Economedes FFA
Joshua Mack, Ridge Point FFA 
Wyatt Maher, S&S Consolidated FFA 
Tess Maxfield, Claude FFA 
Thachary Mayer, C H Yoe FFA 
Bobbie Anne Mayfield, Bastrop FFA 
Jake McCathern, Hereford FFA 
Crystal Melendez, Dawson FFA 
Coy Mercer, Tahoka FFA 
Maecie Mikulenka, Flatonia FFA 
Raegan Miller, Abbott FFA 
Ben Mills, Shallowater FFA 
Moriah Mitcham, Centerville FFA 
Emily Mollenkopf, Lavernia FFA 
Michele Montgomery, Irion Co FFA 
Tyler Moore, Lueders-Avoca FFA
Zachary Morgan, Rusk FFA 
Blake Mosley, George West FFA 
Logan Mustian, Plainview FFA 
Tyler Nelson, Waller FFA 
Monica Neumann, Rosebud-Lott FFA 
Kaylee Newbrough, Wylie FFA 
Drew Neyland, Leon FFA  
Jacob Nocktonick, Princeton FFA 
Rayni Norris, Denison FFA  
Joseph Wagner, Nors Hillsboro FFA 
William Norton, Allen FFA 
Colin Nutt, Kilgore FFA 
Taylor Olsovsky, Schulenburg FFA 
Dalton Padgett, Dickinson FFA 
Brice Palmer, Harmony FFA 
Vance Parsons, Spur FFA 
Amber Patricio, Bowie-Austin FFA 
Alysse Pawelek, Canyon FFA 
Katherine Payne, Bryan FFA 
Russell Payne, Bastrop FFA 
Victoria Pelzel, Dickinson FFA 
Kayla Peterson, A & M Consolidated FFA
Alvin Petty, Seguin FFA 
Jody Pfeuffer, Christoval FFA 
Keely Pike, Turner FFA 
Lauren Pittillo, Sterling City FFA 
Grace Polasek, Calallen FFA 
Hailey Polson, C H Yoe FFA 
Cameron Price, Dublin FFA 
Blake Pustejovsky, Abbott FFA 
Carly Pustejovsky, Abbott FFA 
Julie Rakowitz, Floresville FFA 
Kaylee Real, Montgomery FFA 
Elizabeth Reeder, Troup FFA 
Jordan Reese, Odessa FFA 
Taylor Reinke, Mabank FFA 
Bailey Rhoades, Mabank FFA  
Katie Ridlen, Columbus FFA 
Caroline Ritter, Travis FFA 
Dane Rivas, Tahoka FFA 
William Robert, Riesel FFA 
James Roberts, Robert Lee FFA 
Moriah Royall, Bronte FFA 
Cody Sahualla, Hamshire-Fannett FFA
Dario Salinas, Edinburg Economedes FFA
Cassandra Salmons, Pearland FFA
Brittany Sanders, Harper FFA 
Jessica Santos, Angleton FFA 
Jonathan Sappington, Industrial FFA 
Shelbey Scardino, Montgomery FFA 
Jessica Scheve, Celina FFA 
Cale Schulz, Industrial FFA 
Garrett Scitern, Anson FFA 
Rebecca Seigman, Smyer FFA 
Hayden Sestak, Weimar FFA 
Allison Seward, Goldthwaite FFA 
Sloan Shaw, Sands FFA 
Ashleigh Smith, Canyon FFA 
Jacob Smith, Dawson FFA 
Sequoia Smith, Boyd FFA 
Holly Soukup, West FFA  
Martin Soward, Tilden FFA 
Brooke Spann, Shepherd FFA 
Amanda Spates, Cleveland FFA 
Megan Stammann, Foster FFA 
Chase Stenholm, Stamford FFA 
Sevanna Stewart, Madison FFA 
Amy Stoermer, Marion FFA 
Morgan Sullins, Abbott FFA 
Christy Swiful, Gonzales FFA 
Taylor Swinson, Sulphur Springs FFA 
Cheyenne Swor, Diboll FFA 
McKena Taylor, Rice Isd FFA 
Jake Thonsgaard, Hardin FFA 
Chad Tindel, Eustace FFA 
Chad Tindel, Eustace FFA 
Luke Tinsley, Gonzales FFA 
James Todd, Penelope FFA 
Blake Tolbert, Pottsboro FFA 
Katherine Trotter, Big Sandy FFA 
Cortni Turner, Anna FFA 
Zack Vera, Lamesa FFA 
Kasie Vestal, Fredericksburg FFA 
Matthew Viggers, Madisonville FFA 
Rebekah Wagner, Poteet FFA 
Brittany Walker, Gonzales FFA 
Lacey Wallace, Rusk FFA 
Marah Walls, Ingram-Tom Moore FFA
Ciera Ware, Crosbyton FFA 
Kristen Watts, Angleton FFA 
Shawn Wehmeyer, Calhoun FFA 
Hannah Wellman, Madison FFA 
Coy Westbrook, Centerville FFA 
Emma Wick, Hallettsville FFA 
Daniel Wilcox, North Forney FFA 
Macey Wilhite, Dimmitt FFA 
Katy Wilkins, Prairiland FFA 
Casey Williams, Brownsboro FFA 
Bailey Wilson, Pilot Point FFA 
Chloe Wilson, Falls City FFA 
Alec Winfrey, Seminole FFA 
Shelby Womack, Brownsboro FFA 
Lindsay Woodcock, Santa Fe FFA 
Samantha Woods, C H Yoe FFA 
Makenzie Wright, Banquete FFA 
Kordelle Young, Porter FFA 
Brandon Zarratti, Dulles FFA 
Estephanie Zermeno, Caldwell FFA 
Noah Zwillenberg, Mckinney North FFA 
 
 
 
  SPONSORS

  NEWS ARCHIVE
2017
 
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
2016
 
2015
 
2014
 
2013
 
2012
 
2011
 
2010
 
 
         
 
 
HOME ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION VATAT ALUMNI MYTEXASFFA NFFA